Title Director Year
White Zombie Victor Halperin 1932
Ouanga George Terwillger 1936
Revolt of the Zombies Victor Halperin 1936
The Devil's Daughter (Pocomania) Arthur H. Leonard 1939
The Ghost Breakers George Marshall 1940
King of the Zombies Jean Yarbrough 1941
Bowery at Midnight Wallace Fox 1942
I Walked with a Zombie Jacques Tourneur 1943
Revenge of the Zombies Steve Sekely 1943
The Mad Ghoul James P. Hogan 1943
Voodoo Man William Beaudine 1944
Zombies on Broadway (Loonies on Broadway) Gordon Dines & Gordon M. Douglas 1945
Valley of the Zombies Philip Ford 1946
Creature with the Atom Brain Edward L. Cahn 1955
The Woman Eater Charles Saunders 1957
Voodoo Island Reginald LeBorg 1957
Zombies of Mora Tau Edward L. Cahn 1957
Invisible Invaders Edward L. Cahn 1959
Plan 9 from Outer Space Ed Wood 1959
Teenage Zombies Jerry Warren 1959
The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake Edward L. Cahn 1959
Doctor Blood's Coffin Sidney J. Furie 1961
The Curse of the Doll People (Munecos infernales) Benito Alazraki 1961
The Dead One Barry Mahon 1961
Santo vs. the Zombies (Invasion of the Zombies) Benito Alazraki 1962
Tales of Terror Roger Corman 1962
Monstrosity Joseph Mascelli 1963
I Eat Your Skin (Zombies) Del Tenney 1970
The Earth Dies Screaming Terence Fisher 1964
The Horror of Party Beach Del Tenney 1964
The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies Ray Dennis Steckler 1964
The Last Man on Earth (L'ultimo uomo della Terra) Ubaldo Ragona 1964
War of the Zombies (Rome Against Rome) Giuseppe Vari 1964
Terror-Creatures from the Grave (Cemetery of the Living Dead) Massimo Pupillo 1965
The Plague of the Zombies John Gilling 1966
Night of the Living Dead George A. Romero 1968
The Astro-Zombies Ted V. Mikels 1968
Isle of the Snake People (La muerte viviente) Juan Ibáñez 1971
Tombs of the Blind Dead Amando de Ossorio 1971
Baron Blood (Gli orrori del castello di Norimberga) Mario Bava 1972
Blood of Ghastly Horror Al Adamson 1972
Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things Bob Clark 1972
Deathdream Bob Clark 1972
Horror Rises from the Tomb Carlos Aured 1972
Messiah of Evil Willard Huyck & Gloria Katz 1972
A Virgin Among the Living Dead Jesús Franco 1973
Curse of the Living Dead (Les Démoniaques) Jean Rollin 1973
Horror Express (Panic on the Trans-Siberian Express) Eugenio Martín 1973
House of the Living Dead (Doctor Maniac) Ray Austin 1973
Return of the Blind Dead Amando de Ossorio 1973
The Hanging Woman (Return of the Zombies) José Luis Merino 1973
The Hidan of Maukbeiangjow Lee Jones 1973
The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires Roy Ward Baker 1973
Vengeance of the Zombies (La rebelión de las muertas) León Klimovsky 1973
Garden of the Dead John Hayes 1974
Let Sleeping Corpses Lie Jorge Grau 1974
Sugar Hill Paul Maslansky 1974
The Ghost Galleon Amando de Ossorio 1974
The House of Seven Corpses Paul Harrison 1974
Night of the Seagulls Amando de Ossorio 1975
The Cross of the Devil John Gilling 1975
Black Magic 2 (Gou hun jiang tou, Revenge of the Zombies) Ho Meng Hua 1976
Shock Waves Ken Wiederhorn 1977
Dawn of the Dead George A. Romero 1978
Les Raisins de la Mort (The Grapes of Death, Pesticide) Jean Rollin 1978
Zombi 2 (Zombie, Zombie Flesh Eaters) Lucio Fulci 1979
Alien Dead Fred Olen Ray 1980
City of the Living Dead Lucio Fulci 1980
Don't Go in the House Joseph Ellison 1980
Erotic Nights of the Living Dead (Sexy Nights of the Living Dead) Joe D'Amato 1980
Frozen Scream Frank Roach 1980
Nightmare City (City of the Walking Dead) Umberto Lenzi 1980
The Children Max Kalmanowicz 1980
The Fog John Carpenter 1980
Toxic Zombies Charles McCrann 1980
Zombie Holocaust (Zombi Holocaust) Marino Girolami 1980
Burial Ground: The Nights of Terror Andrea Bianchi 1981
Dawn of the Mummy Frank Agrama 1981
Dead & Buried Gary Sherman 1981
Frankenstein Island Jerry Warren 1981
Hell of the Living Dead (Night of the Zombies) Bruno Mattei 1981
Kiss Daddy Goodbye (Revenge of the Zombie) Patrick Regan 1981
Kung Fu Zombie (Wu long tian shi zhao ji gui) Hwa I Hung 1981
The Beyond Lucio Fulci 1981
The House by the Cemetery Lucio Fulci 1981
Zombie Lake Jean Rollin 1981
Creepshow George A. Romero 1982
I Was a Zombie for the F.B.I. Marius Penczner 1982
La Morte Vivante (The Living Dead Girl) Jean Rollin 1982
Mansion of the Living Dead Jesús Franco 1982
Oasis of the Zombies Jesús Franco 1982
Hysterical Chris Bearde 1983
One Dark Night Tom McLoughlin 1983
Wilczyca (The Wolf, She-Wolf) Marek Piestrak 1983
Zeder (Revenge of the Dead) Pupi Avati 1983
Bloodsuckers from Outer Space Glen Coburn 1984
Death Warmed Up David Blythe 1984
Mutant John Cardos 1984
Night of the Comet Thom Eberhardt 1984
Surf II Randall Badat 1984
Day of the Dead George A. Romero 1985
Re-Animator Stuart Gordon 1985
The Return of the Living Dead Dan O'Bannon 1985
The Stories of Grandmother Basyang Maryo J. delos Reyes 1985
Warning Sign Hal Barwood 1985
Deadly Friend Wes Craven 1986
Night of the Creeps Fred Dekker 1986
Raiders of the Living Dead Samuel M. Sherman 1986
The Rape After Ho Meng Hua & Moon-Tong Lau 1986
The Supernaturals Armand Mastroianni 1986
Zombie Brigade Carmelo Musca & Barrie Pattison 1986
Zombie Nightmare Jack Bravman 1986
I Was a Teenage Zombie John Elias Michalakis 1987
Killing Spree Tim Ritter 1987
Prince of Darkness John Carpenter 1987
Redneck Zombies Pericles Lewnes 1987
Revenge of the Living Dead Girls Pierre B. Reinhard 1987
The Video Dead Robert Scott 1987
Zombie High Ron Link 1987
Dead Heat Mark Goldblatt 1988
Flesheater (Zombie Nosh) Bill Hinzman 1988
Maniac Cop William Lustig 1988
Return of the Living Dead Part II Ken Wiederhorn 1988
The Dead Next Door J.R. Bookwalter 1988
The Discarnates (Summer Among the Zombies, Ijintachi tono natsu) Nobuhiko Obayashi 1988
The Serpent and the Rainbow Wes Craven 1988
Waxwork Anthony Hickox 1988
Zombi 3 (Zombie Flesh Eaters 2) Lucio Fulci & Bruno Mattei 1988
Zombie 4: After Death (Oltre la morte, Zombie Flesh Eaters 3) Claudio Fragasso 1988
Beverly Hills Bodysnatchers Jonathan Mostow 1989
C.H.U.D. II: Bud the C.H.U.D. David Irving 1989
Night Life David Acomba 1989
Pet Sematary Mary Lambert 1989
The Dead Pit Brett Leonard 1989
The Vineyard James Hong 1989
Frankenhooker Frank Henenlotter 1990
Maniac Cop 2 William Lustig 1990
Night of the Living Dead Tom Savini 1990
The Boneyard James Cummins 1990
Voodoo Dawn Steven Fierberg 1990
Battle Girl: The Living Dead in Tokyo Bay (Batoru gâru) Kazuo Komizu 1991
Black Demons (Dèmoni 3) Umberto Lenzi 1991
Bride of Re-Animator Brian Yuzna 1991
Chopper Chicks in Zombietown Dan Hoskins 1991
Netherworld David Schmoeller 1991
Night of the Day of the Dawn et al James Riffel 1991
Nudist Colony of the Dead Mark Pirro 1991
Teenage Exorcist Grant Austin Waldman 1991
Zombie 5: Killing Birds (Uccelli assassini) Claudio Lattanzi 1991
Braindead (Dead Alive) Peter Jackson 1992
Pet Sematary Two Mary Lambert 1992
Waxwork II: Lost in Time Anthony Hickox 1992
Ed and His Dead Mother Jonathan Wacks 1993
Ghost Brigade (The Lost Brigade) George Hickenlooper 1993
My Boyfriend's Back Bob Balaban 1993
Ozone J.R. Bookwalter 1993
Return of the Living Dead 3 Brian Yuzna 1993
Weekend at Bernie's II Robert Klane 1993
Zombie Bloodbath Todd Sheets 1993
Cemetery Man (Dellamorte Dellamore) Michele Soavi 1994
Shatter Dead Scooter McCrae 1994
Legion of the Night Matt Jaissle 1995
Voodoo Rene Eram 1995
Zombie Holocaust (Female Mercenaries on Zombie Island) Gary Whitson 1995
House of the Damned Sean Weathers 1996
Uncle Sam William Lustig 1996
Plaga Zombie Pablo Parés & Hernán Sáez 1997
Premutos: The Fallen Angel Olaf Ittenbach 1997
Bio Zombie (Sun faa sau si) Wilson Yip 1998
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island Hiroshi Aoyama & Kazumi Fukushima 1998
I, Zombie: The Chronicles of Pain (I, Zombie) Andrew Parkinson 1999
Violent Shit III: Infantry of Doom (Zombie Doom) Andreas Schnaas 1999
Zombie! vs. Mardi Gras Will Frank & Karl DeMolay 1999
Junk (Shiryo-gari) Atsushi Muroga 2000
Machine Head Michael Patrick, Leonard Murphy 2000
Meat Market Brian Clement 2000
The Dead Hate the Living! Dave Parker 2000
Versus (Vasasu) Ryuhei Kitamura 2000
Wild Zero Tetsuro Takeuchi 2000
Biohazardous Michael J. Hein 2001
Children of the Living Dead Tor Ramsey 2001
Meat Market 2 Brian Clement 2001
Plaga Zombie: Zona Mutante Pablo Parés & Hernán Sáez 2001
Route 666 William Wesley 2001
Stacy Naoyuki Tomomatsu 2001
Zombie Chronicles Brad Sykes 2001
28 Days Later Danny Boyle 2002
Deathwatch Michael J. Bassett 2002
Necropolis Awakened Garrett White 2002
Resident Evil Paul W. S. Anderson 2002
Ritual (Tales from the Crypt: Ritual) Avi Nesher 2002
Battlefield Baseball (Jigoku Kôshien) Yudai Yamaguchi 2003
Beyond Re-Animator Brian Yuzna 2003
Blood of the Beast Georg Koszulinski 2003
Corpses Are Forever Jose Prendes 2003
Exhumed Brian Clement 2003
Gory Gory Hallelujah Sue Corcoran 2003
House of the Dead Uwe Boll 2003
The Ghouls (Cannibal Dead: Urban Cannibals) Chad Ferrin 2003
Undead Michael Spierig & Peter Spierig 2003
Zombie Night David J. Francis 2003
Zombie Planet George Bonilla 2003
Zombiegeddon Chris Watson 2003
Bone Sickness Brian Paulin 2004
Choking Hazard Marek Dobes 2004
Curse of the Maya David Heavener 2004
Dark Harvest Paul Moore 2004
Dawn of the Dead Zack Snyder 2004
Dead & Breakfast Matthew Leutwyler 2004
Dead Meat Conor McMahon 2004
Die Nacht der lebenden Loser (Night of the Living Dorks) Mathias Dinter [de] 2004
Graveyard Alive: A Zombie Nurse in Love Elza Kephart 2004
Hide and Creep Chuck Hartsell & Chance Shirley 2004
Oh! My Zombie Mermaid (Â! Ikkenya puroresu) Naoki Kubo 2004
Resident Evil: Apocalypse Alexander Witt 2004
SARS Wars Taweewat Wantha 2004
Shaolin vs. Evil Dead (Shao lin jiang shi, Siu lam geung see) Douglas Kung 2004
Shaun of the Dead Edgar Wright 2004
They Came Back Robin Campillo 2004
Vampires vs. Zombies (Carmilla the Lesbian Vampire) Vince D'Amato 2004
Zombie Honeymoon David Gebroe 2004
Zombie King and the Legion of Doom Stacey Case 2004
Zombie Nation Ulli Lommel 2004
All Souls Day Jeremy Kasten 2005
Beneath Still Waters Brian Yuzna 2005
Boy Eats Girl Stephen Bradley 2005
Day of the Dead 2: Contagium Ana Clavell & James Glenn Dudelson 2005
Dead Men Walking Peter Mervis 2005
Die You Zombie Bastards! Caleb Emerson 2005
Die Zombiejäger Jonas Wolcher 2005
Doom Andrzej Bartkowiak 2005
Evil (To ?a??) Yorgos Noussias 2005
Hood of the Living Dead Eduardo Quiroz & Jose Quiroz 2005
House of the Dead 2 Michael Hurst 2005
Land of the Dead George A. Romero 2005
Livelihood Ryan Graham 2005
Mortuary Tobe Hooper 2005
Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis Ellory Elkayem 2005
Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave Ellory Elkayem 2005
Severed: Forest of the Dead Carl Bessai 2005
Swamp Zombies Len Kabasinski 2005
The Roost Ti West 2005
The Stink of Flesh Scott Phillips 2005
Tokyo Zombie Sakichi Sato 2005
Zombiez John Bacchus 2005
After Sundown Christopher Abram & Michael W. Brown 2006
Automaton Transfusion Steven C. Miller 2006
Black Sheep Jonathan King 2006
City of Rott Frank Sudol 2006
Dead and Deader Patrick Dinhut 2006
Fido Andrew Currie 2006
Forbidden Siren (Sairen) Yukihiko Tsutsumi 2006
Gangs of the Dead (Last Rites) Duane Stinnett 2006
Horrors of War Peter John Ross & John Whitney 2006
Mulberry Street Jim Mickle 2006
Night of the Dead (Night of the Leben Tod) Eric Forsberg 2006
Night of the Living Dead 3D (Night of the Living DE3D) Jeff Broadstreet 2006
Pathogen Emily Hagins 2006
Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead Lloyd Kaufman 2006
Shadow: Dead Riot Derek Wan 2006
Slither James Gunn 2006
Special Dead Thomas L. Phillips and Sean Simmons 2006
The 8th Plague Franklin Guerrero Jr 2006
The Plague (Clive Barker's The Plague) Hal Masonberg 2006
The Quick and the Undead Gerald Nott 2006
The Zombie Diaries Michael Bartlett & Kevin Gates 2006
Wicked Little Things J.S. Cardone 2006
Zombie Night 2: Awakening David J. Francis 2006
Zombie Self-Defense Force (Zonbi jieitai) Naoyuki Tomomatsu 2006
Zombie Wars David A. Prior 2006
28 Weeks Later Juan Carlos Fresnadillo 2007
American Zombie Grace Lee 2007
Beneath the Surface Blake Reigle 2007
Black Swarm (Night of the Drones) David Winning 2007
Brain Blockers Lincoln Kupchak 2007
Brain Dead Kevin Tenney 2007
Days of Darkness Jake Kennedy 2007
Dead Moon Rising Mark E. Poole 2007
Dorm of the Dead Donald Farmer 2007
El Muerto Brain Cos 2007
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane Scott Thomas 2007
Forest of the Dead Brian Singleton 2007
I Am Legend Francis Lawrence 2007
I Am Omega Griff Furst 2007
Planet Terror Robert Rodriguez 2007
REC Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2007
Resident Evil: Extinction Russell Mulcahy 2007
The Dead One (El Muerto) Brian Cox 2007
The Mad John Kalangis 2007
Undead or Alive Glasgow Phillips 2007
Undead Pool (Attack Girls' Swim Team versus the Undead) Kôji Kawano 2007
Urban Decay Harry Basil 2007
Wasting Away (Aaah! Zombies!!) Matthew Kohnen 2007
Zibahkhana (Hell's Ground) Omar Khan 2007
Zombi Kampung Pisang (Zombies from Banana Village) Mamat Khalid 2007
Zombies! Zombies! Zombies! Jason M. Murphy 2007
Colin Marc Price 2008
Dance of the Dead Gregg Bishop 2008
Day of the Dead Steve Miner 2008
Dead Snow Tommy Wirkola 2008
Dead Space: Downfall Chuck Patton 2008
Deadgirl Marcel Sarmiento & Gadi Harel 2008
Deep River: The Island Ben Bachelder 2008
Descendents (Solos) Jorge Olguín 2008
Diary of the Dead George A. Romero 2008
Edges of Darkness Jason Horton & Blaine Cade 2008
Flick David Howard 2008
Grave Mistake Shawn Darling 2008
I Sell the Dead Glenn McQuaid 2008
Insanitarium Jeff Buhler 2008
Last of the Living Logan McMillan 2008
Make-out with Violence Deagol Brothers 2008
Ninjas vs. Zombies Justin Timpane 2008
Outpost Steve Barker 2008
Plaguers Brad Sykes 2008
Quarantine John Erick Dowdle 2008
Reel Zombies David J. Francis 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration (Biohazard: Degeneration) Makoto Kamiya 2008
Sexykiller (Sexykiller, morirás por ella) Paco Cabeza 2008
Splinter Toby Wilkins 2008
Stag Night of the Dead Neil Jones 2008
The Dead Outside Kerry Anne Mullaney 2008
The Guard Post Kong Su-chang 2008
Trailer Park of Terror Steven Goldmann 2008
Uniform SurviGirl I (Seifuku Survivor Girl, Seifuku sabaigâru I) Hiroshi Kaneko 2008
Virus Undead Wolf Wolff and Ohmuti 2008
Yoroi Samurai Zombie (Yoroi: Samurai Zonbie, Samurai Zombie) Tak Sakaguchi 2008
Zombie Strippers Jay Lee 2008
Autumn Steven Rumbelow 2009
Blood Creek (Creek, Town Creek) Joel Schumacher 2009
Broken Springs:Shrine of the Undead Zombie Bastards Neeley Lawson 2009
Dark Floors Pete Riski 2009
Dead Air Corbin Bernsen 2009
Doghouse Jake West 2009
Eat Me! (The Eaters) Katie Carman 2009
Evil: In the Time of Heroes Yorgos Noussias 2009
Gallowwalkers Andrew Goth 2009
George: A Zombie Intervention J.T. Seaton 2009
Mutants David Morlet 2009
Night of the Living Dead: Reanimated Mike Schneider 2009
Pontypool Bruce McDonald 2009
REC 2 Jaume Balagueró & Paco Plaza 2009
Silent Night, Zombie Night Sean Cain 2009
Survival of the Dead George A. Romero 2009
The Book of Zombie Scott Kragelund, Paul Cranefield, Erik Van Sant 2009
The Crypt Craig McMahon 2009
The Horde (La Horde) Yannick Dahan & Benjamin Rocher 2009
The Night Shift Thomas Smith 2009
The Revenant D. Kerry Prior 2009
The Sky Has Fallen Doug Roos 2009
Tormented Jon Wright 2009
ZMD: Zombies of Mass Destruction Kevin Hamedani 2009
Zombie Women of Satan Steve O'Brien and Warren Speed 2009
Zombieland Ruben Fleischer 2009
Zone of the Dead Milan Konjevic & Milan Todorovic 2009
Beverly Lane Joshua Hull 2010
Big Tits Zombie Takao Nakano 2010
Devil's Playground Mark McQueen 2010
Die-ner (Get It?) Patrick Horvath 2010
Horrorween Joe Estevez 2010
Island: Wedding of the Zombies Murat Emir Eren, Talip Ertürk 2010
Juan of the Dead (Juan de los Muertos) Alejandro Brugués 2010
L.A. Zombie (Gay of the Dead) Bruce LaBruce 2010
Pushin' Up Daisies Patrick Franklin 2010
Rammbock Marvin Kren 2010
Resident Evil: Afterlife Paul W. S. Anderson 2010
Sint (Saint, Saint Nick) Dick Maas 2010
The Dead Howard J. Ford & Jonathan Ford 2010
The Dead and the Damned Rene Perez 2010
They Walk Charles House II 2010
Zombie Undead Rhys Davies 2010
Bled White Jose Carlos Gomez 2011
Caustic Zombies Johnny Daggers 2011
DeadHeads Brett Pierce & Drew T. Pierce 2011
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night Kevin Munroe 2011
Exit Humanity John Geddes 2011
Fading of the Cries Brian A. Metcalf 2011
First Platoon Chris Gabriel 2011
KL Zombi Woo Ming Jin 2011
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Rob Marshall 2011
Pop Punk Zombies Steve Dayton 2011
Quarantine 2: Terminal John Pogue 2011
Remains (Steve Niles' Remains) Colin Theys 2011
Remington and the Curse of the Zombadings Jade Castro 2011
Schoolgirl Apocalypse John S. Cairns 2011
State of Emergency Turner Clay 2011
The Cabin in the Woods Drew Goddard 2011
The Zombie Diaries 2 Michael Bartlett & Kevin Gates 2011
The Zombie Farm Ricardo Islas 2011
War of the Dead (Stone's War) Marko Makilaakso 2011
Zombie Apocalypse Nick Lyon 2011
Zombie Ass (Zombie Ass: Toilet of the Dead) Noboru Iguchi 2011
A Little Bit Zombie Casey Walker 2012
Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies Richard Schenkman 2012
Cockneys vs Zombies Matthias Hoene 2012
Dead Before Dawn April Mullen 2012
Decay Luke Thompson 2012
Detention of the Dead Alex Craig Mann 2012
Evil Head Doug Sakmann 2012
Night of the Living Dead 3D: Re-Animation Jeff Broadstreet 2012
Outpost: Black Sun Steve Barker 2012
ParaNorman Sam Fell & Chris Butler 2012
Portrait of a Zombie Bing Bailey 2012
REC 3: Genesis Paco Plaza 2012
Resident Evil: Damnation Makoto Kamiya 2012
Resident Evil: Retribution Paul W. S. Anderson 2012
Rise of the Zombies Nick Lyon 2012
Scary or Die Bob Badway, Michael Emanuel, Igor Meglic 2012
Sick: Survive the Night Ryan M. Andrews 2012
The Amazing Adventures of the Living Corpse Justin Paul Ritter 2012
The Battery Jeremy Gardner 2012
The Kirishima Thing (Kirishima, Bukatsu Yamerutteyo) Daihachi Yoshida 2012
The Zombinator Sergio Myers 2012
V/H/S Adam Wingard, David Bruckner, Ti West 2012
Zombibi (Kill Zombie or Zombie Kill) Martijn Smits & Erwin van den Eshof 2012
Zombie 108 Joe Chien 2012
13 Eerie Lowell Dean 2013
Bath Salt Zombies Dustin Mills 2013
Battle of the Damned Christopher Hatton 2013
Contracted Eric England 2013
Dead Sands Ameera Al Qaed 2013
Frankenstein's Army Richard Raaphorst 2013
Germ Z J.T. Boone 2013
Go Goa Gone Raj Nidimoru and Krishna D.K. 2013
Miss Zombie Sabu 2013
Open Grave Gonzalo López-Gallego 2013
Outpost: Rise of the Spetsnaz Kieran Parker 2013
Pro Wrestlers vs Zombies Cody Knotts 2013
Run Touch Oudom 2013
Stalled Christian James 2013
The Dead 2: India Howard J. Ford & Jonathan Ford 2013
The Dead Inside Andrew Gilbert 2013
The Last Days on Mars Ruairí Robinson 2013
The Returned Manuel Carballo 2013
The Zombie King Aidan Belizaire 2013
Warm Bodies Jonathan Levine 2013
World War Z Marc Forster 2013
Zombie Hunter Kevin King 2013
Zombie Massacre Luca Boni and Marco Ristori 2013
Zombie Night John Gulager 2013
Burying The Ex Joe Dante 2014
Dead Snow: Red vs. Dead Tommy Wirkola 2014
Dead Within Ben Wagner 2014
Doc of the Dead Alexandre O. Philippe 2014
Goal of the Dead Thierry Poiraud and Benjamin Rocher 2014
Life After Beth Jeff Baena 2014
Night of the Living Dead Chad Zuver 2014
Ojuju C.J. Obasi 2014
REC 4: Apocalypse Jaume Balagueró 2014
Reichsführer SS David B. Stewart 2014
The Dead and the Damned 2 Rene Perez 2014
Wyrmwood: Road of the Dead Kiah Roache-Turner 2014
Zombeavers Jordan Rubin 2014
Zombie Fight Club Joe Chien 2014
Contracted: Phase II Josh Forbes 2015
Dead Rising: Watchtower Zach Lipovsky 2015
Extinction Miguel Angel Vivas 2015
Freaks of Nature Robbie Pickering 2015
JeruZalem Doron Paz and Yoav Paz 2015
Kampung Zombie (Zombie Village) Billy Christian 2015
Maggie Henry Hobson 2015
Navyseals vs. Zombies Stanton Barrett 2015
Night of the Living Dead: Darkest Dawn Zebediah de Soto 2015
Phi Ha Ayodhaya (The Black Death) Chalermchatri Yukol 2015
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse Christopher B. Landon 2015
Sorgenfri (What We Become) Bo Mikkelson 2015
The Burning Dead Rene Perez 2015
The Rezort Steve Barker 2015
Vere Vazhi Ille (No Other Way) M.S. Prem Nath 2015
Z Island Hiroshi Shinagawa 2015
Anger of the Dead Francesco Picone 2016
Cell Tod Williams 2016
Dead 7 Nick Carter 2016
Here Alone Rod Blackhurst 2016
I Am a Hero Shinsuke Sato 2016
Miruthan Shakti Soundar Rajan 2016
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Burr Steers 2016
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter Paul W. S. Anderson 2016
Seoul Station Yeon Sang-ho 2016
The Girl with All the Gifts Colm McCarthy 2016
Train to Busan Yeon Sang-ho 2016
Zombies Hamid Torabpour 2016
Zombies In Tha Hood Leon Mitchell 2016
Zoombies Glenn R. Miller 2016
Cargo (2017 film) Ben Howling and Yolanda Ramke 2017
In un giorno la fine (The End?) Daniele Misischia 2017
Krachak Krien (Zombie Fighters) Poj Arnon 2017
Patient Zero Stefan Ruzowitzky 2017
Ravenous (Les Affamés) Robin Aubert 2017
Resident Evil: Vendetta Takanori Tsujimoto 2017
The Cured David Freyne 2017
Trip Ubusan: The Lolas vs. Zombies Mark A. Reyes 2017
Zombiology: Enjoy Yourself Tonight Alan Lo Wai-lun 2017
Anna and the Apocalypse John McPhail 2018
Day of the Dead: Bloodline Hèctor Hernández Vicens 2018
Endzeit (Ever After) Carolina Hellsgard 2018
One Cut of the Dead Shinichiro Ueda 2018
Overlord Julius Avery 2018
Rampant Kim Sung-hoon 2018
Redcon-1 Cheung Chee Keong 2018
The Night Eats the World Dominique Rocher 2018
Zeta (When The Dead Awaken) Amanda Iswan 2018
Zombiepura Jacen Tan 2018
Zombies Paul Hoen 2018
Block Z Mikhail Red 2019
Blood Quantum Jeff Barnaby 2019
Little Monsters Abe Forsythe 2019
School-Live! Issei Shibata 2019
Shed of the Dead Drew Cullingham 2019
The Dead Don't Die Jim Jarmusch 2019
The Odd Family: Zombie on Sale Lee Min-jae 2019
Train to Busan 2 Yeon Sang-ho 2019
Zombie Bhuvan R Nullan 2019
Zombieland: Double Tap Ruben Fleischer